EN

Translate:

Try our new CBD analgesic ointments, made exclusively with Charlotte's Web CBD oil.

Welcome to ABSOLUTE THERAPY
Massage & Float Center

Formerly:

Aromatherapy and Massage Center

Float Therapy (sensory deprivation) coming in July 2018!!

Welcome

About Us

Formerly Aromatherapy and Massage Center, we are located in beautiful Auburn, AL. We have been reducing stress and easing pains since 2001. Founded by Roma Davis, who, above all things, loved to help people. Roma passed away in 2013 but her meaning remains in this business. Our purpose is the same as it always has been...we just want to help work with you to bring an end to pain. Our therapists ensure that you get exactly the treatment you need.  And new to the menu this summer is Float Therapy , which is known to ease the most stubborn pains and discomforts and also helps to calm the mind.

Keep scrolling to check out our monthly membership! 

Massage Therapy

 

When massage therapy activates your body’s parasympathetic nervous system, it counteracts your body’s negative response to stress, relaxing muscle tension and allowing your heart rate, blood pressure, and circulation to return to normal.

Massage Therapy also helps you become more aware of your body and your unconsciously held tension therefore being able to recognize it before it is able to have a negative effect on your body.

Massage also helps with fatigue, strengthens the immune system, improves nerve function, and even improves skin tone.

Flotation Therapy

 

A powerful tool for pain relief, relaxation, and better sleep.

Floating offers an all-natural approach which has been proven to help a wide number of ailments and is beneficial physically and mentally.

Increased blood circulation, stress reduction, pain management, better athletic performance and recovery, increased creativity, and much more!

1,000 lbs of epsom salt, zero gravity, and zero distractions!


Monthly Membership

Additional Information

  • Memberships are $50/month, which includes ONE free 60 minute massage, all additional 60 minute massages fr only $55, and 20% off all other spa services including floating (excludes retail products and electrolysis).
  • First time membership payment taken day of sign up, and automatically taken on a monthly basis on one of the arranged payment dates (1st or 16th).
  • First free massage is available after initial membership sign up.
  • Massages roll over if you are unable to come in! Save up to 3 at a time!
  • Freeze or cancel membership anytime.

Click on image if you'd like to print the application, and fill it out pre appointment.

Click on image if you'd like to print the application, and fill it out pre appointment.